Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Updates!!!!!! 12/24/08

It has been a while since I have updated and as always....I have a good amount of updates!!!

1. I finally became a Master Mason!!!! I'm finally a full blooded Mason. It feel amazing to have made it to the 3rd degree. Now the last exam......great.....

2. So I was supposed to babysit Neil & Kara's car and cats for the week but they came back due to certain reasons (AIRPLANES SUCK) and to tell you the truth, I'm glad they came back. lol. I love helping people out, especially a Brother, but intrusting me with their new car and such is scary, mainly because it's winter time and that means ice and snow. If it were spring or summer, I would have NO problem at all.

3. Krogers.......still a shithole as always. I hate the place so fuckin much. A lot of people there still suck ass.

4. I'm still waiting for the day I return "Home" to the watery world that I love. I still pray for the day I return. Please guys....Welcome me home one last time, hopefully this time.....I don't ever leave. It really hurts.....to most, it's a dream world. It's my Haven. A place where I can escape pain. Take me back world.....please take me. I'm ready.

5. Addy and I are still doing great!!! I love her soooo much!!!!!!!!!! She's in Florida at the moment and I pray she makes it home safely. I miss you hunny!!!

6. Bill & I are studying for my Master Mason Exam tomorrow for the first time ever. I'm excited!!!!

7. I'm going to church tomorrow with my mom & brother.

8. Going to Neil & Kara's For part of Christmas then to Matt Angelmyer's place. Going to be sweeeeet!!

9. Going to church next week with the Brethren to celebrate St. John's Day. After Church, Worshipful Master Larry Smith is making tacos!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yummy....

10. Finally.....I finally got a Laptop!!!! Aaron was selling a great condition Laptop and I bought it off of him. It's an Acer Aspire 5570z. So it's pretty new. The OS (Operating System) I have on it is Ubuntu Linux. Very good system. Beats Windows for the most part.....installing WiFi is a bitch though...

So peeps, not the best of announcements, but hey, it's an update.

Sunday, December 14, 2008


How does this make any sense you might ask? Well, please read this whole article to understand. If all of you want to dig deep into my mind, then this article is perfect for you.

Reality: Bowling Green, OH. The United States of America. This place is a shithole. Most of you have heard this speech before, but I will speak my mind once more. Life is cruel, unjust, unfair, pathetic, painful, depressing, etc...Whatever you want to call it. It's bullshit at its finest.

So what am I talking about? My "Longing". My Personal World. My Dreams. My Reality.

I hate this realm. Earth is torn apart. To tell you all the truth, I really don't claim what I see most as "Reality". Why? Because it's painful. Call me a fuckin coward all you want, but that is how I am.

My dreams are my Reality. My World. In the past few years, I have had dreams that I consider "perfect". Every couple of months I return to these "worlds" and they're....peaceful. I wouldn't care if I died right this second, as long as I stayed in one of these worlds, I could NEVER be unhappy ever again.

One world, an underground city with an extremely huge waterfall and 1 mile long lake in the middle of the city. The people there usually jump from the top of the waterfall and swim the whole lake.

The next world is my favorite. The Water World. Water surrounding the city, Skyscrapers everywhere, beautiful waterfalls coming off of the skyscrapers, vehicles that run on water and can go up the skyscrapers.

You know what all these worlds have in common? I have "specific" conversations about certain stuff in these worlds with certain people. It's weird...everytime I have returned back to these worlds, they welcome me back with warm arms and remind me about the conversations from the previous dreams.

It's a living breathing world. I don't believe dreams are only in your head when they act 100% like an everyday community. Most of you will assume I'm crazy, but I really do think that dreams are real.

I miss these worlds.....sadly, It had been 6 months since my last encounter (The Water World), and I still pray even to this day, for the chance I get to return....to MY reality. People wonder why I'm so depressed all the time.....because, when I get a taste of these other worlds, I realize how much my life is miserable.

I miss my worlds. Those 2 are only the tip of the iceburg, there are so many worlds that I have experienced. Anyways...thanks for listening.

Friday, December 5, 2008

Thursday, December 4, 2008

To the final step!

So last night was our first meeting in December. A new Entered Apprentice came in, and we also had my Fellowcraft Exam. First, was my Exam, and man it was great. I am impressed with how I'm actually memorizing so much and remembering it. I still remember everything from the EA Exam lol. Second, was the EA ritual for our new member. Iisac (However you spell his name) is a very outgoing dude who is really friggen cool. It feels weird that I just became a Mason a month ago.....always wondering what was going to happen to me and such. It really felt different.

So, I'm awaiting a reply from my good friend George Braatz, the Grand Secretary of Ohio, to see when would be a perfect time for my Master Mason degree. Finally, the final degree. One more Exam and NO MORE MEMORIZATION.....until I take an officer position.

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Thanksgiving Weekend

I know it's only Saturday and the weekend isn't over according to you, but since I have to work tomorrow, it's defiantly over. lol. So A LOT of shit has happened this weekend. Finally another long blog. Woot!!!

So right after work on Thursday, I was picked up by Kevin & his wife Christie (However you spell it) at Kroger's and we all headed out to Neil & Kara's place for Thanksgiving. The whole day was amazing. Neil, Kara, Beth (Neil's Sister), Kevin, & Christie are wild as hell and are a lot of fun. Great hearted might I add. Guys, if you read this, hanging out with all of you for Thanksgiving was amazing and would love to get together again sometime!

That night, we ate and had fun by playing Monopoly. The game lasted a couple of hours. I was the first one to go, then Neil, and....I forgot who won.....or maybe it was a draw.

So after Thanksgiving, I went over to Bill's house around 9:30pm for about 2-3 hours. When I got in, Bill's wife Marsha challenged me to a couple of rounds of 9-Ball Pool. She did a great job, but I won both matches :-D. I still got a kick out of Bill not knowing I was there until an hour after arrived. When he heard me talking he came over to me and said "Hey there Tim! I didn't know you were here." I replied with "I've actually been here for almost an hour lol." So we both laughed and listened to Spiritual Music (It was about personally calming your body down....kind of like something you would listen to while meditating). Steve came over and chatted with us for a while about movies and such and it was a great night.

When I got back, Kasprzak (Who just returned from Dayton to hangout on the 2 days that I had off) & I drove around for a while until we decided to go to his mom's place and play Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe, Motorstorm: Pacific Rift, Silent Hill: Homecoming, Mirror's Edge, & Resistance 2 till around 4-5am. So when we woke up around....9am, we headed back to my place so I could meet up with my Mom. My Mom & I had to go to AT&T to get me a new phone since my black flip phone that I've had for the longest time pretty much gave out by blue screening and the battery was a piece of shit as well. So I got my new phone, we went to Kroger's to get supplies that I needed and finished that, and then dropped me off at my house to get a shower since, Kasprzak, Bonki, Aaron, Kiesha, & I were going shopping for Black Friday sales :-D

So, I got my shower, met up with Kasprzak & Kiesha, and we headed to Aaron's place to pick him up. We then headed to Best Buy in Perrysburg so that I could grab a game that came out in late October that was on sale for $20 (It WAS $60, but because of Black Friday, I got it for $20 :-D). The game was Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway. Nabbed, that, then met Bonki at Books A Million in Levis Commons. While we waited for bonki, I did a little shopping myself and for Addy for Christmas. We then headed to Toledo to go get some food at the Golden Corral. Afterwards, we headed to the Franklin Park Mall for some shopping (God....that sounds girly).

First place we went to was Spencer's, just for quick laughs. When we got in the store, a song about kids farting on Santa's lap came on and Kasprzak & I couldn't stop laughing. So we decided to look for Hot Topic, and in there, I bought some more Christmas Gifts. I am pretty sure Addy is looking at this thinking that I'm going to mention what I bought her....hehe! Not this time hunny! I love you! Anyways...We then went to Gamestop where I got some more gifts and shit, and then decided to go to Boarder's for MORE gifts. Pretty intense eh? After that, I finally decided to get my haircut. It isn't that bad, but I'm not 100% comfortable with it.

After I got my haircut, we decided to leave and drop Kiesha & Aaron off. Bonki, Kasprzak & I went to Mike's Mom's place again to play games and watch Aqua Teen Hunger Force. Woke up around 11:30am today and went to the Woodland Mall to drop Bonki off and then Mike & I hung around Steve & Barry's for a while then grabbed my shit and took me home since he had to get back to Dayton.

Everything kicked ass this week and was one of the best weekends of my LIFE. I hope life keeps getting better like this. I know it will....Addy & I are moving in next year!!! :-D I get to also leave Bowling Green for that reason as well (FUCKIN FINALLY). Thanks for reading folks and take care!

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Updates!!! 11/26/2008

So the updates have finally come. What could be a better time than the day before Thanksgiving? Let's tear this motherfucker apart and drop some knowledge for ya'll....word. (I swear I will try to NOT talk like that ever again.........G.....lol) Anyways....

I have became a Fellowcraft in Masonry. Fellowcraft is the second degree AND the second to last one too. So what is the final degree? Master Mason. I & my Mentor Bill are REALLY aiming for the next meeting to perform my next exam. lol Yes, I'm pretty much ready. The exam isn't that bad, and I have 3/4 of it memorized. 8 more days until the next meeting. I feel like I'm campaigning for Presidency.....shit. I'll make it! Almost done with all of this memorizing....Thank God.

Thanksgiving is tomorrow! Woot! For all of you people who love to eat (hehe.....me.) this day was made for you and your stomach of justice. I happened to be invited to my Brother Neil from the Lodge's place to join him and his wife (also including the rest of his family and Brother Kevin and his Wife) for Thanksgiving. Neil & Kara, if you are reading this, Thanks so much for letting me come over!!! You two are great friends (same with Kevin and his wife-even though I'm still getting to know you 4). Thanks for everything guys!

Afterwards around 10pm, I will be going over to Bill's place to play cards and pool against Bill and family. They wanted me to come over and eat pie and play cards so I was really happy to be invited by them as well.

So Kroger's today was a pain in the ass. I mean a MAJOR pain in the ass. Wednesday's are normally Senior Citizen's Day, but fuuucckkk.......Senior Citizen's Day & the day before Thanksgiving....now Kroger's is just fucking with me. Bastards.....I'll leave what happened at work to your imagination :-D

So yeah, I'll write a blog soon about Thanksgiving so take care everyone and HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!!

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Marching in the Bowling Green Parade as a Mason

Today was another day for which I am beyond proud of myself. Why? For becoming a Freemason. I know I mention the Masons a lot but I'm damn proud of being a member. After hitting my 2nd degree, I have learned so much you wouldn't believe. I have used these teachings to better my life by the craft. I am really honored to be a Free & Accepted Mason of Ohio.

Today, I went past the Bowling Green Marching Band and hearing them yell out my name and cheer me on made me feel so good. Also, being able to let everyone I knew know that I was a Freemason and fuckin proud of it made me feel great too. Let the comments of "World Control" and shit commence. Can't wait for the first person to start....

Thursday, November 20, 2008

I have been risen.....

to the degree of Fellowcraft. All I can say, is that last night was incredible. I performed my Entered Apprentice Exam and they mentioned that "It was damn near perfect."

Now I'm studying (and memorizing) the Fellowcraft Exam. Once I pass that, I will be of the highest degree....Master Mason. Once then, I will perform my Master Mason Exam. I'm almost there!!!

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

The BEST Weekend of my Life

So as you all know, this weekend was the most important weekend ever! Addy came over and spent the weekend with me :-D It was sooooooooooo amazing!!! From the moment I saw her beautiful smile and felt her 'tight as hell' hugs, to the moment she had to return home, I knew she was the right one for me :-)

So, we cuddled a lot (which was AMAZING) and we even got to take a couple naps together :-) I can't ever sleep good anymore knowing that the best time I have EVER slept in my entire life, was when she was in my arms. I just can't begin to tell you all how amazing she is. No one has EVER made me as happy as she does.

She is so amazing. Addy, I love you with EVERY ounce of my heart!!! Thank you for making this past weekend the best weekend of my life!!! Happy 5 months baby!!!

Thursday, November 6, 2008

I am expanding....

to the 2nd degree on Nov. 19th!!!! I will no long be an Entered Apprentice....I will now be a Fellow Craft. One more degree untill the final degree....Master Mason. Almost there....

Sunday, November 2, 2008

The Lastest.....and Greatest.......News. Woot!!!! 11/02/08

So it has been a while since I have posted anything, and I felt like writing since I had a lot to talk about. So shall we start?

The Mirror's Edge Demo FINALLY came out last Thursday. The controls are BEYOND amazing. The feeling, the reality, EVERYTHING. This isn't a game that I will just pencil in for a 1st day buy, but it's written in stone. I carved it in ever since the first trailer. The demo just made it...perfect. A MUST TRY for anybody with a sense of......how should I say this...image beyond reality? It is stunning.
The demo is out on XBL & PSN. Download Now!!!!!

Another demo that was made downloadable was Tom Clancy's Endwar. An amazing game based off of World War 3. Simply Stunning. This game is not based off of a first person shooter engine, but of an RPG-ish style where you only control your characters by voice command and let me tell you...the voice command feature is brilliant. There are no problems what so ever with voice recognation. You command an army.....U.S., Europe, or Russia. Very good choices in my opinion. You basically are to conquor the world. It's really hard to explain, so I suggest you download the demo now and find out for yourself.

So...after studying for 2 weeks, I have decided that at the meeting this Wednesday I will be performing my Entered Apprentice Examination. I'm somewhat excited....but really I'm not. I'm beyond nervous. So hopefully all the studying has paid off....Fellow Craft Degree here I come!

So 3 things are happening this week that will keep me pretty busy :-D
1. Wednesday-E.A
. Examination
2. Thursday-Playstation Ho
3. Friday, Saturday, & Sunday-Addy comes over to spend the weekend!!!

You also heard me correct...Playstation HOME. The very Home that has been delayed so many times. ALL Qore Subscribers get access into the beta this Thursday and that includes me :-D I'm stoked!

I cannot wait till November 11th. Mirror's Edge!!!! AHHH!!!! It's going to be sooooo amazing!!!

So Bonki returned from the Army last week. We hung out all weekend and it was fuckin sweet! We got to hang out with our close friend Mike Garrett....Twas fun. We all went to the Chainsaw Creek Haunted Houses in Toledo with Luis and then went to Hooter's (which was an experience of a lifetime lol). On the other side, Bonki had two PSP's and decided to give me one. That was the most awesome thing ever! This will mark my 3rd PSP to date. The other two and what happened to them are a different story. He gave me the God of War Chains of Olympus bundle and Hellboy: The Science of Evil
(Shitty game) and the movie Superbad and a 4gb Memory Stick Duo. Very VERY thoughtful mate!!! Can't thank you enough!!!!!

As you can see, my background happens to be the Square & Compass. The symbol of a Freemason. :-D Well, I have to get ready for work, thanks for reading!!

Saturday, October 25, 2008

What an amazing week.

This last week has been interesting. I have never had such a good week like I have this last week. I have learned so much in these last 7 days. I can't say exactly for the reason of secrecy in Masonry, but what I have learned will teach me to be a better man.

So far 3 awesome things have happened in the last.....week.

1. Sweetest Day. I love you Addy!!!!!!!
2. They upped my hours big time and next week as well :-D
3. My initiation into Freemasonry.
4. Took my ACT Test today.
5. Fixed things with my close friends.

Going from a shitty life to this wonderful week. Masonry has showed me to the right path in becoming a better person. Addy and I are still majorly happy together. The ACT Test was pretty easy, and more hours at work to be able to pay my bills! Woot!

I'm just glad everything is finally coming around. I defiantly know that being a Mason will lead me into the right path in life and help me out in the long run.

Today I got to study with my Mentor, last night I studied and went out to dinner with a Brother and his wife. So yeah......

Brother Drew was kind enough to give me two fancy pairs of dress shoes. Very thoughtful! I couldn't thank him enough for all the help. I also want to thank my Brethren, Kevin, Bill, Neil, Stephen, Drew, & all the rest I met at my initiation!! It means a lot! Sorry I forgot some of your names. Still learning.

Well peeps, I'm out....Until next time..

Thursday, October 23, 2008

An experience of a lifetime..

From what happened last night was amazing. Welcomed like a brother, treated like a brother and felt like a brother. I have never felt so proud of myself. Following the teachings throughout my life is a big goal of mine. I have been shown the light.

I am a Free & Accepted Mason.

Bro. Weaver.

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

The time will soon come

So it's Tuesday, and doing nothing at the moment so I decided to post. Great and bad things have happened within this last week and more good things are to come later on in the week!!

Tonight I'm going with aaron to the BGHS Marching Band Concert. Can't wait to hear the drumline cadences that I used to play! Plus, a Bon Jovi thing as well.

Looks like Kasprzak and I (IF I can afford it) are going to the Metallica concert on November 9th. Going to be fuckin sweeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeet.

I just bought the new Apocalyptica CD "Worlds Collide" and OMFG it's amazing! It features the lead singers of Rammstein, Slayer, Slipknot, Three Days Grace and more!! I can't describe how fuckin amazing it really is.

So tomorrow is the big night!!! 7pm EST my initiation will start for Freemasonry. I'm beyond excited!!!!!!!!!!!

So, I used to be a News Writer for the BIGGEST Metal Gear Solid fansite in the world. Yes, it actually is. The owner of the site decided to leave a while ago (a couple of months ago) and left the site in the hands of 2 guys who just suck ass. They took away most of the staff (including me) and we decided to have a nice chit chat with our good friend Pavel who owns the website and used to be in charge. Well, it just so happens that I was informed today that Pavel has fired all of the bad staff members. So looks like I'm getting my job back!! Woot!!! (Hopefully once I get in touch with him.) Him and I are really cool and I really hope that my good friends NeoSnake4 & Null get the job too. They're really good.

Long Live Metal Gear!!!

Monday, October 20, 2008

Fuck Mornings....

Today I worked a simple 7am-noon shift and tomorrow I'm working 7am-3pm. Fuckin great....I think of it as an obstacle in my way. Wednesday is my initiation into Freemasonry and the only thing that stands in my way is that fuckin shift. Gotta do it.

So I burnt my tounge drinking coffee a couple of days ago and it's still blistered :-S. Fuckin hurts to eat hard foods without scratching the blisters. I also have a sore throat :-( Tis a sucky day.

So I'm watching one of my favorite movies right now, "The Patriot" by Mel Gibson. OMFG I really want the soundtrack. For all of my favorite movies I have the soundtracks that go with them......Star Wars, Chronicles of Narnia movies, The Golden Compass, Transformers, Saving Private Ryan, Letters From Iwo Jima, Dragonheart, The Last Samurai, Gladiator, King Arthur.

Also, from my favorite games, Metal Gear Solid, Most of the Final Fantsy Games, Linger in Shadows, etc....

I'm so excited for my initiation this Wednesday!!! AHHHH!!!! It's finally time. I can't fuckin wait. A couple of my friends who are also Mason's will also be present to see my ceramony. Going to be sweeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeet!

Friday, October 17, 2008

A post dedicated to Addy for Sweetest Day

I'm sure some of you might find this post boring, but hey....I'll get over it. Today is Sweetest Day, and I did my shopping and shit. Gifts are always nice....but do they "Really" speak the words that you want your Significant Other to hear? Not to me. That's why I dedicated this post to my wonderful girlfriend Addy.

To my sweetheart +Addy,

Baby, just to let you know, the words I have chosen in this post can't even compete to how I really feel about you. I love you.

Baby, my love for you is great. How great you ask? Greater than Earth? Greater than God? Let's just say I highly doubt God can even describe my love for you. I love you more than you'll ever know. I remember the first time I first set my eyes on you I was stunned. I thought you were an angel at first because of your beauty, but when I got to know you more, I felt you were much better than that.

The more and more I became friends with you, I didn't think of your beauty, because love is not judged off of beauty. I've never met a girl that has made me feel loved by just being friends. I wanted more....but you were taken. By a man who made you think that he loved you. You finally saw the truth and realized what happened.

We waited and hung out more and more and we decided that our friendship was really love. It took us a while but we started noticing it right after we were both hurt. We comforted each other in times of need. Everytime I saw you, I just wanted to let out my feelings. I didn't want to scare you though. You were too precious to me.

There are some relationships that take a while before you can tell them that you love them because you are unsure, but I was sure. I wanted to let out to the whole entire universe that I love you. It drove me mad. That's why I spent more time with you....to tell you sooner or later. I needed you. You complete me baby. You really do. No offense, but you couldn't begin to imagine how much I love you.

Look at us hunny....almost 5 months in a couple weeks and we're beyond happy together. Every morning, I wake up. Want to know why? It's not because of work, or my friends(I do care for them though), or just to see the light of day....it's because of you. My duty to you is to stay alive. My job is to protect you and be there for you when you need someone to talk to. I'm here to put a big smile on your face when you're sad, to comfort you at tough times. If anyone tried hurting you I would take the pain. A knife stab, or a gunshot wound, my body belongs to you babe.

I will never let anyone hurt you. Addy, this is no ordinary relationship. I want a future with you. I want to live with you, wake up to you and go to bed with you every day, go shopping with you, make breakfast for you every morning, and tend for you and your needs when you're sick.

Baby, I want a family with you. I really do. Normally for relationships you have to be with them for years to know if you really want them, but fuck that. I know you're the right one for me. These almost 5 months have taught me a lot. I know you inside and out like a book and realize that you're definatly NOT like most women. You're the best babe. Hunny, because of you, most of my depression is gone. You didn't work solo either, we did it together like a couple should. I love you Addy. Thank you for this wonderful life that you have given me.

Happy Sweetest Day Baby

Friday, Oct. 17th

So Sweetest Day is tomorrow. Knowing that Addy got my gifts already, I went out to buy her gifts today. I hope she likes her gifts! I've been having a blast shopping for her. So yeah....Sweetest Day...one of the many days that you get to show your Significant Other how much you love them. Woot!

So next Wednesday is the big day!! Can't really say why but it will be fuckin awesome.

So the Resistance 2 Beta just started and so far looks fuckin amazing. Next week, I'll also find out about my Home invite for being a Qore Subscriber.

So that's it for now....nothing really new at the moment.

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

The Outcome....

I told you all that the outcome will come tonight in a post. Well....this is the post. So what is the verdict you ask? Can't say.... :-( I will leave you with a riddle....

In this pool table, the 8 ball was not present.

Do the math.

I didn't want it to rhyme by the way.

If you have the answer......Please respond with another riddle.

Addy's Sweetest Day Gift To Me!!!!

So Sweetest Day is this Saturday and it's time for all you couples to get something for your significant other. Woot!!

Addy has decided to get me an early present and it has finally arrived!!! I took pics of them and and can't even describe how amazing the
y are. Thank you baby!!! Happy Sweetest Day!!!
This is her star necklace. I promised her that I would wear it and her bracelet....and her T-Shirt. She cherished them both so I told her I would wear them because I love her. :-D

The next gift was one of my 2nd favorite band, The Bangles. She got me the greatest hits CD!!! AHHHHH!!!! It's an amazing CD :-D

This gift shocked me. The Metal Gear Solid Novel. OMFG. I screamed with joy.....of orgasms. Lots of jizz everywhere. So far, I've read 50 pages in an hour. Not bad. The book is BEYOND amazing and is perfect for a Metal Gear nut like me :-D!!!!

The next one was a Rage Against The Machine T-Shirt! RATM is my FAVORITE BAND!!! As you can see in the first image....Nuns are holding shotguns. FUCKIN SWEEEEEEEEEEEET. On the other side is their fuckin awesome logo! Wicked....

Then the creative box that all this came in.....

The words on the box say, "Addy's secret magic box with stuff for Tim inside." "......Ohhhhh!"

These gifts were NOT the best part. The best part was the 3 page letter she wrote about her love for me. I can't even describe it in words.....but it was amazing. She makes me soooooooooo happy and I'm glad I'm the lucky guy she chose to love. Thank you for everything hunny!! I hope she enjoys her present.... :-D Thanks for reading folks!

Wednesday, October 15th. Woot!

So the day has arrived!!! A lot of good things happen today.

So at the moment, I'm waiting for a package from my girlfriend Addy. She said she sent me a Sweetest Day gift and I can't wait to receive it! I love her to death.

Today also happens to be the day where I found out if I am a part of the fraternity (Freemasonry) or not. I'm nervous....yet excited. After tonight....I'll give you clues. Clues that make no sense. hehe.

Anyways....I just realized that I have my ACT test on the 25th. Woot!! I can't wait to take it even though I'm planning on starting at a community college first.

So the new Playstation 3 firmware update happened at midnight. One of the best updates in history. Re-did a couple of the interface options, In-game camera for most games, we got Flash 9 for our internet browser!!!!!! I can view most sites FINALLY, and a lot more. So far, Streaming videos on IGN, Gametrailers, and such have been PERFECT. They load within 10 seconds, and NEVER lag. It was an orgasm waiting to happen.

So, I'll make another post about the results of the day later on tonight. Cannot wait! Take care everybody!

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

New Template!

Woot!!! So I already got bored of the previous template and decided to get another one that is not boring. A whole darker side to it shall we say. For the description, I posted the picture of Eden from PixelJunk: Eden. Enjoy!

Community Band, Freemasonry, Updates! Woot!

So when I walked into the band room doors last night I was greeted by a lot of people.....who shop at Kroger's. Woot.....people who know me for scanning their groceries. So they were all happy that I decided to help the Percussion line out and let me tell you....it was really fun. I played a couple of songs on Snare (my first time back on snare in a year, sight reading music and boy let me tell you.......I KICKED ASS! I sight read it extremely well.) and then decided to play bass drum for one, and sleigh bells/triangle/wood block/cow bell for another. Twas really great.

So the members of the percussion line were funnier than hell. I've never met a drumline that is not funny and likes to fuck around during practice. I had a blast last night and can't wait for the upcoming practices. Now the only thing im worried about is that you are required to wear a black suit for the concerts.....WHERE THE HELL AM I GOING TO GET A BLACK SUIT?!? I can't even afford one. Bastards....:-P

So tomorrow night is the next Masonry meeting in BG. So all of you know, I find out tomorrow night the results for my petition. I'm extremely nervous. I can't really say anything to you all until October 22nd. Cross your fingers!!!

So there happens to be a Playstation Network Maintnence today from 2pm-7pm. A little fishy huh? Usually their like 2 hours long.....Well.....there could be reasons behind this.....The Home Beta, Update 2.50, or The Resistance 2 Beta that I want so bad?!?!? We'll find out soon enough.

Me & my friends are still trying to plan our escape out of America. We want out....bad. As travelers, our place doesn't belong in one spot, but many. Sooner or later it will happen. I just need to see the world with my own eyes.

In our wonderful news....our *cough* "Wonderful" *cough* government has decided to pass another great bill to try to control us in every way. The Anti-Piracy Bill. Now they are giving tools to all the major music and movie companies to track people not only nationally....but worldwide. Bush has also mentioned an IP Czar as well.

So pretty much you all understand why I really want out of this country....Our country is falling a part. Some of you will hate me for saying that but others will 100% agree. I mean no offense to the military personal, or what not, but it's true. In my opinion, we're not the best country anymore. Just because we have a LITTLE more freedom than most doesn't make us the best. That makes us arrogant and cocky.

Come on....other countries have an excellent economy and even universal health care. Let me tell you all this....I'd rather give up a little freedom and live RIGHT for once then have a bunch of freedom and not be able to do much here. With no money, you can't always do the great stuff. Most people will agree with me on this. I'm NOT anti-american in anyway, I'm just not blind. I love my country, but it's disappointing when most of our people can't afford to live right and other countries can. It's pathetic.

Well enough of my rambling for now.....hope you all enjoyed and once again, please don't get mad at my opinion. After all. this is a FREE COUNTRY. Thanks!!

Monday, October 13, 2008

For all of you Facebookers that actually pay attention to this blog...

I'm going to give a present. As you all have noticed I have had Japanese writing in my status. I will translate everything that I have had and will have in my status in this post, and future posts....

誰もそして何も私の大きい脱出から私を停止しない。 私にライトを示しなさい!- No one and nothing will ever stop me from my great escape!

私はライトおよび真実をやがて示される。-I will soon be shown the light and the truth.

Just in case you didn't know...these are MY words. I thought up these lines and wanted to post them in my favorite language...Japanese. I didn't really want people to know too much about my status because I don't want to be an open book. I want to be difficult to read. Most people know Spanish, German & French. So why not Japanese? There will be a few people who actually pay attention and try to translate it through a translator or something and pay attention.

So I just decided to translate it for all you wonderful people who ACTUALLY PAY ATTENTION. Enjoy!

11:41am......What an interesting time......

to make a sandwich!!! Man I'm starved...I woke up this morning to the noise of a little guy slamming shit around inside my stomach yelling "HUNNY WHERE'S MY BREAKFAST?!?". Welcome to my life.

So I just wanted to post a picture of the Masonic symbol just incase no one was familiar with the symbol.

Pretty neat eh? The G stands for Geometry. I won't go any further. And no, Masons are not known worldwide as mathmeticians. Smart Ass......

Anyways.....it's Monday so what the fuck am I going to do? I'm thinking about going to Subway again just to start an argument with one of the workers over who is better between McCain & Obama. It's a friendly argument might I add. :-P. She always threatens to "spit some winner in my food". Ok....why don't you just say that you're going to spit in my food? Makes sense to me.

I decided to join community band last week....right after the first practice ended I grew an extra dick and called the directer and told him I've been playing drums for 12 years. He was happy for the matter of them being ungodly low on percussionists. Woohoo!! I told him I haven't played anything orchestral in 2 years. He had to reply with, "Everyone here hasn't played in 50 years". Wow....they sure as hell have me beat.

Gotta find out what time the practice starts......hmmmm.......

So for all of you Playstation 3 owners (like me!!) I finally for to beta test LittleBigPlanet! All I'm going to say about that game is that it will exceed way beyond anyone's expectations. I'm also getting ready to beta test Resistance 2 & possibly Home since I'm a Qore subscriber. Woot!!!

That's all for me now until some stupid shit happends later that I want to talk about. Later!

Sunday, October 12, 2008

10/12/08-My 1st blog entry.

Wow, from Xanga, to Myspace, to Facebook, and now to Blogger. What next? Well folks, Neo and I had a lot of fun with our video game blog and have decided that we were too busy to update it all of the time. So, I created this blog just so I can update it on my own time. Anyways.....

Just a brief recap on what is going on with my life....

1. I'm a prisoner.....wait......"Happy Worker" at Krogers here in good old Bowling Green, OH. :-P

2. I'm still dating Addy and have we been happily together for 4 months now. :-D

3. With my knowledge of Freemasonry, and closest friends being Freemason's, I too have decided to step up and become one. My petition is still in the works at the present moment, but am not allowed to say what is going on with it at all due to secrecy within Masonry. It is in the final stages though. I can say my position on the matter "soon".

4. Addy and I are moving in together early next year. Woot!

Ok instead of these small sentences....lets move on to the bigger stuff!

I'm 20 years old and living on my own in Bowling Green, OH. I am a PROUD Playstation 3 owner and if any Xbox fanboys out there have a problem....Suck my Sony loving dick! Anyways...I'm prepared to start Owens this coming year. My major will be in Asian Studies and a minor in Business. I will be taking Japanese Lauguage courses to prepare for when I transfer to Kent or Central Michigan University and start the Study Abroad program and study in Japan.

I'm still into Voice Over work for independent games and flash animation. I'm getting prepared for a Metal Gear Solid story based video game where I play as Ocelot. Ocelot's voice is a voice I've been working on since the release of Metal Gear Solid 1 and have been told by many people that I am Patric Zimmerman's (Ocelot's Voice Actor) twin in voice over work. I decided to try out and got the part! So I'm syked.

About Freemasonry....the rule goes....2B1ASK1 (To be one, ask one). Freemason's are not allowed to ask people to join their fraternity. It's against their code. A month ago while working at Krogers, I stumbled upon a vehicle with the Masonic symbol (The Square & Compass) on some guy's license plate. When he stepped out of the truck I walked up to him and told him I'm extremely interested in becoming a Freemason. He shook my hand and said that he was really glad to hear that and asked me if there was anything I would like to know about becoming a Freemason.

His name was Kevin by the way and till this day, is still a good friend on mine. I sent in my petition and is in the final step of the process but cannot say in detail what is going to happen due to what I said before, Secrecy. Freemasonry is the oldest and largest fraternity in the world. They are not a Secret Society, but a Society with secrets. Remember that ;-)

Now on my thoughts about Politics. DO NOT READ IF GREATLY OFFENDED BY REMARKS ABOUT JOHN MCCAIN. This year, we have been granted the privilege to vote for two men who agree with each other and then attack each other for no fucking reason. Wonderful. I admit, when it came to early voting, I voted for Obama. I have a reason for that. McCain looks older than Dinosaurs and looks like he could roll over and die here soon. If that happens, the White House gets handed over to the dumbest motherfucker on the face of the Earth.....Sarah Palin. Just for future references....I'M NOT SEXIST!

I do NOT like Palin for the pure fact that 3/4 the shit she talks about DOESN'T HAVE ANYTHING TO DO WITH OUR FUCKING COUNTRY! She's just as bad a McCain when it comes to claiming she & McCain are "Maverick's". Palin is a Maverick? No, not at all....she's a wolf killer. McCain likes stabbing American's in the back so who better to run as V.P. than a good old illegal wolf killing "Hockey Mom"? Makes sense now doesn't it?

Another thing that bothers me about McCain is his SHITTY DEBATING. Has anyone noticed that when Obama has a problem with McCain he looks McCain STRAIGHT IN THE EYES? It's funny because when McCain has a problem....he laughs hysterically and won't turn an eye towards Obama. Great job McCain....I really don't mind voting COWARDS into the Oval Office. You should work on running Palin's life (good luck with that) before you try and ruin our country. No more talk, they're not worth anymore words.

I do not want anybody to be offened by this (Palin & McCain I don't care about you two) because this is a matter based on OPINION.

Well I'm glad you all took the time to read this and hopefully comment. Thank you so much and try to drop some feedback on my facebook as well. Thanks everyone!